Sunday, 13 July 2014

Luck comes in 3's

Hey hey hey! 

Yesterday was succccch a good day that i had to post it!! it was one good thing after the next.


So i woke up on a lovely saturday morning very tired after my workout last night ( yes i go to the gym, quite enjoying it at the moment) focus morgan.... so yeah ... i was pretty tired and thought i'd go downstairs to make myself a cuppa tea, it really has to be done, i loveeeee tea hate coffee though.
Then i saw the postmanhad been and i had a letter from "South Downs College" OH MY GOODNESS!!! it was my results for my level 1 British Sign Language, I've never felt soooo sick!! (wasn't sick though lol) i must admit it did take me about 10 mins to open it as i just didn't want to open up and see what i actually got.
So after making my tea having a few sips, i decided to opened it up!


.....
.....


I PASSED!!!! oh the relieve i felt after seeing it!! YES i did it, i actually passed my exam ( and i hate exams!!) so that was a good start to my day, that was #1 of good day for morgan :D


#2 - An hour later i got a phone call from TReds saying my Birkenstocks (such a good shoe if you have flat feet) had arrived. ( early!!! yes perfect) so i went to town with my Daddio and tried of a size 5 & 6, i did come to the conclusion to get the 6's. Ive been looking for these shoes all week, i even went to Brighton and called so many stores to see if they had the shoe i wanted and my size, it was driving me insane! Even better they had gone down in price, BOOM!! Perrrfecccttt 


#3- this was is just a funny and random, so a couple of days ago i entered on Facebook Competition on Chichester Cineworld page. It was about the 'how to train your dragon 2' and the question was
"How many eggs are the dragons guarding in their nest?" so i came up with the answer 94, not going to lie but i guessed! lucky ey! ;) i won 2 VIP tickets go see the film and the poster as well.

so there you go, all that in one day! crazzyy lucky me! I'm so happy and proud though i passed my BSL exams! truly i am!

Have you passed any exams or done anything your proud of that you have done in the last month or so? lets hear it!



Happy Fathers Day y'all (oops late post)

HAPPY FATHERS DAY!! <3 <<i know its late but i wrote it and thought i posted it... oh man!...>>

We decided it might be a good idea to have a BBQ! Its June and its been sunnyyyy all week :D EXCEPT of course it was windy which it took us over an hour to light up the bloody thing!! LOL
But we got it finally going...


A few picture of my day with my family.


WOOO food finally!
Catching some sun much ;)









London - Yeah why not!

Hello bloggers

Finally had some time to sit down and relax and thought ohhh i haven't told you about loz and I going to London (AGAIN) in one month and seeing....

wait for it
..
..
WWE SMACKDOWN!
so your thinking...'what you like WWE?' 

Our usual thing, tea/coffee and a chocolate twist before we go on the train.
YUMMMYYY
Heading to London we had some laughs, and of course we took a few pictures of us lol as you do!



So we got to our hotel ( the same hotel as last time ) 
loz decided she needed to run around like a loony!  video

which again was pretty good cos we knew exactly what we where doing ( well... loz did) so we had something to eat, But after that, loz some how got sleepy and decided to have a NAP!? How Why Now? who knows!! so i decided to get ready and get a few thing together, oh AND take a pictures mwaahahahaha 
sleepy loz
im readyyyyyy
Never Give Up 


We then headed on down to the O2 arena! I've never been soooo excited ... eeekk as you can see by my face! (oh and how cool are my NIKE AIR'S oh yeahhh)

Inside we had a drink at the slug and lettuce and we bought new John Cena tops of course :D ready for next time hopefully ekkk.

So the Sky Backstage is SUCH a good idea, you miss the queue and you get to relax and have some food and drink! but before that you just walk in and you can have you picture taken, (PICTUREEEE TIME) 
"YOU CANT SEE ME" - JOHN CENA


Well it was amazing!! it was PACKED! What a great experience, it was mine and loz's first ever 'Smackdown' and as you know it would of been recorded that night!
We had some great seats, just on the side but right in the middle, so we could see the ring and the big screen!

so yeah that was London y'all.. another great experience I've been on.

but guess what .... its back in November in BTown (aka Brighton) of course we had to buy tickets!
SUPER excited ...
Tell me about your WWE experience guys... would love to hear them.